Board Advisory Paternship

Below is a list of the Alumni Chairing Group for 2021.

Click on the photos for full biography.

Mark Batten

Chair, Assured Guaranty (UK) Ltd; NED, Armour re and Picton Property Income; Non Executive Adviser The Royal Brompton & Harefield Clinical Group

 

Charlotte Boyle

Chair, UK for UNHCR; NED Coca Cola HBC AG, Capco plc; Adviser Knight Frank LLP

 

Pat Butler

Chair, Aldermore Bank Plc; Committee Chair Ardonagh Group; NED, Hikma Plc and British Film Institute

 

Ruth Cairnie

Chair, Babcock International Plc; NED, Associated British Foods Plc; Chair, POWERful Women, Trustee, The Windsor Leadership Trust

Natalie Ceeney

Chair, IFS; NED, Ford Credit Europe (bank); SID, Anglian Water Services; Deputy Chair Sport England

 

Annette Court

Chair, Admiral Group Plc, NED, Sage, Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group Plc; Advisory Board, StreetGames UK Ltd; Business Mentor, Merryck & Co

 

Irene Dorner

Chair, Taylor Wimpey Plc, Control Ricks Grp Hlgs Ltd, NED, Rolls Royce Plc and Axa SA

 

Carl-Peter Forster

Chair, Chemring Plc; SID, IMI and Babcock Plc

Melanie Gee

Chair, Ridgeway Partners Ltd and Syncona Ltd; Sn Advisor, Lazard & Co. Ltd; NED, Standard Life Aberdeen

 

Judy Gibbons

Chair, Which? Ltd, & BYND Ltd; NED, Capri Holdings

 

Robert Hingley

Chair, Euroclear UK & Ireland Limited, The Law Debenture Corporation Plc, Phoenix Spree Deutschland Ltd, NED, Marathon Asset Management Ltd.

 

Carol Hui

Chief of Staff and General Counsel, LHR Airport Ltd; Chair of Audit & Risk Committee, British Tourist Authority; NED, Breedon Group Plc

Andrew Joy

Chair, Stonehage Fleming, Biotech Growth Fund, Biotech Growth Trust Plc

 

Matthew Lester

Chair, Kier Group Plc; NED, Capita Plc and Intermediate Capital Group Plc

 

Nick Markham

Chair, LCR, Inview Technology, Safe Haven London, NED, Department of Work & Pensions, Inchora Ltd; Co Founder Cignpost Diagnostics Limited

 

Charles Manby MBE

Chair, Motability Ltd

.

Andy Martin

Chair Intertek Group PLC and Hays Group PLC & Chair of their Nomination Committees; NED John Lewis Partnership & Chair of their Audit and Risk Committee

 

Tony Meggs

Chair, Sellafield Ltd; NED, Board of Defence Equipment and Support

 

Candida Morley

Director, UKGI

 

Kieran Murphy

Chair, Aliaxis S.A., UCLH, City University and Mears Group

Nichola Pease

Chair, Jupiter Asset Management Fund Plc

 

Kathryn Purves

Chair, Saunderson House Ltd and Redington; NED, Aztec Group UK Ltd, James Hay Partnership and Intermediate Capital Group Plc

 

Melanie Richards

Formerly Chair, KPMG

 

Mark Russell

Chair, Board of Defence Equipment and Support and Angel Trains; Vice Chair, UKGI; NED, DP World

Tim Score

Chair, British Land; NED Pearson Plc, HM Treasury

 

Maarten Slendebroek

Chair, Robeco NV

 

Elisabeth Stheeman

Member of the Bank of England’s Financial Policy Committee (FPC); Supervisory Board of Aareal Bank AG; Board member, alstria AG

 

Lord Strathclyde

Chair, Raytheon UK and Bank & Clients Plc; UK Adviser, Ferrero; Peer and Consultant, House of Lords; Senior Adviser, Battersea Power Station; NED Galena Asset Management

 

To talk to us about joining the series, call Kate Donaghy or Jo Dixon on 020 7129 1133 or email info@boardadvisorypartners.com
*Email this page  
© The Board Advisory Partnership